Is FANCY JORDAN ALMONDS, FANCY JORDAN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring yellow 5 & 6
- dextrin
coloring yellow 5 & 6
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, FLOUR, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORING YELLOW # 5 & 6, BLUE # 1 & 2, RED # 3 & 40, GREEN # 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE & CARNAUBA WAX
Check FANCY JORDAN ALMONDS, FANCY JORDAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY JORDAN ALMONDS, FANCY JORDAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


