Is FANCY JORDAN ALMONDS, FANCY JORDAN Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, FLOUR, DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORING YELLOW # 5 & 6, BLUE # 1 & 2, RED # 3 & 40, GREEN # 2, TITANIUM DIOXIDE & CARNAUBA WAX

Check FANCY JORDAN ALMONDS, FANCY JORDAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking