Is FANCY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE & TANGERINE ZEST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, NONFAT CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC DICED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CREAM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)
Check FANCY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE & TANGERINE ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY PASH PREMIUM FROZEN YOGURT, DARK CHOCOLATE & TANGERINE ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


