Is Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pimientos, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid & Calcium Chloride, Pimientos, Citric Acid & Calcium Chloride

Check Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish