Is Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pimientos, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid & Calcium Chloride, Pimientos, Citric Acid & Calcium Chloride

Check Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish