Is Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pimientos, Water, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid & Calcium Chloride, Pimientos, Citric Acid & Calcium Chloride
Check Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fancy Pimientos, 0.5 oz is available at 11 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWhole Foods
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSandwichSide Dish


