Is Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • faba bean milk

faba bean milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep chocolate flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; mixes into smooth, slightly thick beverages and lends chocolate notes to recipes. Consumers often use it in smoothies, shakes, baking, and as a flavor boost for breakfasts and snacks. Reviewers frequently mention good taste and mixability, with occasional notes about minor texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Faba Bean Milk (Water, Faba Bean Protein (8%)), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickener (Tapioca Starch, Pectin), Vegetable Gum (Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavour, Natural Preservative (Nisin)

Check Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep