Is Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g Oat Free?

Description
Deep chocolate flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; mixes into smooth, slightly thick beverages and lends chocolate notes to recipes. Consumers often use it in smoothies, shakes, baking, and as a flavor boost for breakfasts and snacks. Reviewers frequently mention good taste and mixability, with occasional notes about minor texture variation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep chocolate flavor with a creamy mouthfeel; mixes into smooth, slightly thick beverages and lends chocolate notes to recipes. Consumers often use it in smoothies, shakes, baking, and as a flavor boost for breakfasts and snacks. Reviewers frequently mention good taste and mixability, with occasional notes about minor texture variation.
Ingredients
Faba Bean Milk (Water, Faba Bean Protein (8%)), Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder (2%), Thickener (Tapioca Starch, Pectin), Vegetable Gum (Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavour, Natural Preservative (Nisin)
Check Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Fancy Plants Chocolate Protein Pud Pudding 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


