Is FANCY SELECT QUALITY SHREDDED CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FANCY SELECT QUALITY SHREDDED CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyMildSalty
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep