Is FANCY SHREDDED MEXICAN BLEND Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ASADERO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES) QUESO BLANCO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOD INHIBITOR)
Check FANCY SHREDDED MEXICAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY SHREDDED MEXICAN BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


