Is Fancy Shredded Mexican Mix Cheese, 8 oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese (rbgh-bst hormone free cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, beta carotene or annatto color), monterey jack cheese (rbgh-bst hormone free cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), anticake (potato starch, powdered cellulose)

Check Fancy Shredded Mexican Mix Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Shredded Mexican Mix Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep