Is FANCY SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check FANCY SHREDDED MILD CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, CHEDDAR JACK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich