Is FANCY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK/ CHEDDAR CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENTS).

Check FANCY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK/ CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking