Is Fancy shredded parmesan & romano cheese blend Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), potato starch, corn starch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Fancy shredded parmesan & romano cheese blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking