Is Fancy Shredded Sharp 3 State Cheddar Cheese Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto (vegetable color), potato starch, corn starch and calcium sulfate added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).

Check Fancy Shredded Sharp 3 State Cheddar Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Shredded

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSaladCooking