Is Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttyMildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing


