Is Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Anti-caking Blend (Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))

Check Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fancy Shredded Swiss Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildSavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishing