Is Fancy shredded taco cheese blend Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), taco spice blend (maltodextrin, spices, torula yeast*, salt, onion powder, paprika, garlic powder, citric acid, extractives of paprika, silicone dioxide), potato starch, corn starch, calcium sulfate added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).
Check Fancy shredded taco cheese blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancy shredded taco cheese blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


