Is FANCY THIS!, NANCY'S FANCY SORBETTO, COCONUT STRACCIATELLA, COCONUT STRACCIATELLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fresh natural coconut extract
- coconut cream
fresh natural coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM (FRESH NATURAL COCONUT EXTRACT, STABITIZER), SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, 70% BITTERSWEET DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DEXTROSE, KOSHER SALT.
Check FANCY THIS!, NANCY'S FANCY SORBETTO, COCONUT STRACCIATELLA, COCONUT STRACCIATELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCY THIS!, NANCY'S FANCY SORBETTO, COCONUT STRACCIATELLA, COCONUT STRACCIATELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


