Is Fancypants Baking Co. Crispy Salted Caramel Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour
  • oatmilk flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Caramel Pieces (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Crème Fraiche, Butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, French Sea Salt), Eggs, Salt, Oatmilk Flour*, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Wheat, Milk And Eggs. It May Also Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Fancypants Baking Co. Crispy Salted Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast