Is FANCYPANTS BAKING CO., DECORATED COOKIE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free eggs

cage free eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, VANILLA, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BASED COLORINGS.

Check FANCYPANTS BAKING CO., DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? FANCYPANTS BAKING CO., DECORATED COOKIE | Spoonful