Is FANCYPANTS BAKING CO., DECORATED COOKIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached unbromated wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached unbromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, CAGE FREE EGGS, VANILLA, WATER, CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BASED COLORINGS.
Check FANCYPANTS BAKING CO., DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANCYPANTS BAKING CO., DECORATED COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
About this product
Cookie · Piece


