Is Fancypants Baking Co Peppermint Chocolate Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Sunflower Seeds, Palm Oil, Eggs, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Xylitol, Erythritol, Caseinate (milk Protein), Butter, Water, Inulin (dietary Fiber), Cocoa Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Salt, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Com Starch), Natural Flavorings. Contains Eggs, Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Wheat. Made In A Dedicated Peanut And Tree Nut Free Facility.
Check Fancypants Baking Co Peppermint Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fancypants Baking Co Peppermint Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


