Is Fangks Sugar Free Chocolate Powder - 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b2
  • b1

b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natvia Natural Sweetener (Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides), Cocoa, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium, Iron), Salt, Vitamins (C, B1, B2, A)

Check Fangks Sugar Free Chocolate Powder - 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fangks Sugar Free Chocolate Powder - 200g is available at 2 retailers

Gf PantryCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking