Is Fani pala Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder fat reduced cocoa powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (39%, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour (Vanillin)), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Wheatflour, Glucose, Whey Powder Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt, Flavours (Inc, Vanillin)
Check Fani pala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fani pala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


