Is Fani pala Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheatflour
- wheat starch
wheatflour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (39%, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour (Vanillin)), Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Sugar, Wheatflour, Glucose, Whey Powder Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate), Salt, Flavours (Inc, Vanillin)
Check Fani pala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fani pala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


