Is Fannie May Colonial Assortment Wrapped Box - 14 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ultra pasteurized cream
- nonfat milk
- milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk confection
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
- +4 more
ultra pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate , Skim Milk Powder , Milkfat , Whole Milk Powder , Soy Lecithin { An Emulsifier } , Vanilla Extract ) , Granulated Sugar , Dark Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate Liquor { Processed , with : Alkali ) , Cocoa Butter , Whole Milk Powder , Milkfat , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ) Salted Butter ( Cream , Salt , ) , Corn Syrup , Sweetened Condensed Milk ( Milk , Skim Milk and Sugar ) , Brown Sugar , Pineapple Chunks ( Pineapple , Sugar , Citric Acid and Sulfur Dioxide , As A Preservative To Promote Color Retention ) , Roasted Almonds ( Almonds , Cottonseed Oil and Salt , ) , White Confection ( Sugar , Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil , Nonfat Milk Powder , Whole Milk Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Glycerol-Lacto Esters of Fatty Acids { An Emulsifier } , Soy Lecithin , Natural Flavor , Salt and Vanilla ) , Cherries ( Cherries , Corn Syrup , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Water , Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Red 40 , Sulfur Dioxide ) , Pecans , Fondant Sugar ( Cane Sugar ) , English Walnuts ( Walnuts , BHA and TBHQ , In : Vegetable Oil { Corn , Cottonseed , Peanut , and/or Partially Hydrogenated Soybean ) } , Invert Sugar , Filberts ( Hazelnuts ) , : Ultra Pasteurized Cream ( Milk , Cream , Less Than 0 . 5% : Potassium Phosphate and Polysorbate 80 ) , Toasted Coconut ( Coconut , Sugar and Salt , ) , Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil ( Cottonseed , Soybean ) , Milk Confection ( Sugar , Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil , Nonfat Milk , Milk Powder , Cocoa Powder , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil , Cocoa Processed , with : Alkali , Sorbitan Tristearate , Soy Lecithin and Artificial Flavor ) , Natural Strawberry Flavor ( Strawberry Puree , Water , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Strawberry Juice Concentrate and Fruit Juice Concentrates , Alcohol , Corn Starch-Modified , Citric Acid , Red 40 and Blue 1 , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate ) , Natural Raspberry Flavor ( Water , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Propylene Glycol , Modified Food Starch , Citric Acid , Alcohol , Red 40 and Blue 1 , Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate ) , Strawberry Powder , Artificial Roman Punch Flavor ( Water , Alcohol , Propylene Glycol , Caramel Color ( Sulfites ) , Ester Gum and Natural Smoke Flavor ) , Raspberry Powder , Yellow Color ( Soy Lecithin , Propylene Glycol and Yellow 5 Lake ) , Baking Soda , Invertase ( Glycerine and Aqueous Extract Of : Invertase , from : Yeast and Sodium Citrate ) , Pure Vanilla Extract , Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor ( Glycerine , Propylene Glycol , Water , Alcohol , Sugar , Caramel Color , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate ) , an Antioxidant ( Propylene Glycol , TBHQ , Citric Acid ) .
Check Fannie May Colonial Assortment Wrapped Box - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Colonial Assortment Wrapped Box - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Fannie May Colonial Assortment Wrapped Box - 14 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


