Is Fannie May Crisped Rice Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- distilled monoglycerides
distilled monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), and vanilla), crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, malt extract, and salt, distilled monoglycerides and rice extract added as processing aids)
Check Fannie May Crisped Rice Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Crisped Rice Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Candy · Bar


