Is Fannie May Dark Sea Salt Caramel - 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • salted butter
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar, skim milk), dark chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor (processed with alkali), cocoa butter, milk, butterfat, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vanilla), corn syrup, salted butter (cream, salt), sugar, dark confection (sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, lactose (from milk), soy lecithin, sorbitan tristearate, natural vanilla extract), sea salt (sodium chloride), palm oil, water, pure vanilla extract (water, ethyl alcohol, vanilla bean extractives), salt

Check Fannie May Dark Sea Salt Caramel - 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Dark Sea Salt Caramel - 1.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing