Is FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE BARK BAR, VERY BERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK,SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), ROASTED ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS (RAW SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWERS OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), MAYAN SEA SALT (SEA SALT).

Check FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE BARK BAR, VERY BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go