Is FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), CORN SYRUP, PECANS, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), WATER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANNIE MAY, MILK CHOCOLATE PIXIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


