Is Fannie May Mini Meltaway Candy Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar-based Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glyceryl-lacto Esters of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier Vanilla Extract, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Palm Oil, Peppermint Oil, Yellow 5, Blue 1.

Check Fannie May Mini Meltaway Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Mini Meltaway Candy is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking