Is Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor {Processed With Alkali}, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), White Confection (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol-Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids {An Emulsifier}, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Palm Oil, Peppermint Oil, Green Color (Soybean Oil, Fd&C Yellow No.5 Lake, Fd&C Blue No. 1 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Bha).
Check Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Mint Meltaways - 6.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


