Is Fannie May Mint Meltaways, 7 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), White Confection (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids (An Emulsifier), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Palm Oil, Peppermint Oil, Green Color (Soybean Oil, Fd&c Yellow No,5 Lake, Fd&c Blue No,1 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Bha)
Check Fannie May Mint Meltaways, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Mint Meltaways, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Mint Meltaways, 7 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


