Is FANNIE MAY, PIXIES, EGG Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural cream flavor
- lipolyzed cream
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
natural cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, PECANS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, SKIM MILK), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), INVERT SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, LIPOLYZED CREAM), SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check FANNIE MAY, PIXIES, EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANNIE MAY, PIXIES, EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


