Is Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Roasted Almonds, Mayan Sea Salt (Sea Salt), Allergen Statement: This Product Has Been Produced On Equipmentshared With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Eggs And Wheat
Check Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


