Is Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Roasted Almonds, Mayan Sea Salt (Sea Salt), Allergen Statement: This Product Has Been Produced On Equipmentshared With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soybeans, Milk, Eggs And Wheat

Check Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fannie May Sea Salt Almond Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking