Is FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg whites
  • egg yolks, garlic

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Garlic (Dried), Egg Whites, Monosodium Glutamate, Rice Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor

Check FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping