Is FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Garlic (Dried), Egg Whites, Monosodium Glutamate, Rice Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
FANNY MENCOBONI'S, LITE ITALIAN DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


