Is Fanous Italian white bread sliced Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
enriched malted wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, sugar, salt, softext all purpose dough conditioner, soybean oil, vege - table glycerides, soy flakes. italian or italian round
Check Fanous Italian white bread sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanous Italian white bread sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


