Is Fanous Italian white bread sliced Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
enriched malted wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, sugar, salt, softext all purpose dough conditioner, soybean oil, vege - table glycerides, soy flakes. italian or italian round
Check Fanous Italian white bread sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanous Italian white bread sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


