Is Fanta Caffeine-Free Pineapple Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Bright pineapple flavor and lively carbonation create a sweet, fizzy mouthfeel often consumed chilled for casual sipping, at gatherings, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note authentic tropical notes, pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial taste; many praise its mixer versatility while some report inconsistent fizziness across purchases occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pineapple flavor and lively carbonation create a sweet, fizzy mouthfeel often consumed chilled for casual sipping, at gatherings, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers commonly note authentic tropical notes, pronounced sweetness and occasional artificial taste; many praise its mixer versatility while some report inconsistent fizziness across purchases occasionally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Fanta Caffeine-Free Pineapple Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Caffeine-Free Pineapple Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Fanta Caffeine-Free Pineapple Flavored Soda, 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


