Is Fanta Fruit Twist 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 4,4% (Orange 3,4%, Peach 0,5%, Apple 0,4%, Passion Fruit 0,1%), Vegetable And Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Fruit Twist 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Fruit Twist 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fanta Soda Pop Mexico Orange Fruit Flavored - 355 Ml
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Fanta Orange Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Fanta Pineapple Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack
Where to buy
Fanta Fruit Twist 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


