Is Fanta Fruit Twist 8 x 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavouring
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 4.4% (Orange 3.4%, Peach 0.5%, Apple 0.4%, Passion Fruit 0.1%), Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Fruit Twist 8 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Fruit Twist 8 x 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fanta Fruit Twist 8 x 330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


