Is Fanta Fruit Twist Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 4,4% (Orange 3,4%, Peach 0,5%, Apple 0,4%, Passion Fruit 0,1%), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable And Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Fruit Twist Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Fruit Twist Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Where to buy
Fanta Fruit Twist Zero 500ml PM £1.15 or 2 for £2.20 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


