Is Fanta Zero Fruit Twist 8x330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 4.4% (Orange 3.4%, Peach 0.5%, Apple 0.4%, Passion Fruit 0.1%), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Carrot, Safflower), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins, Guar Gum)
Check Fanta Zero Fruit Twist 8x330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Zero Fruit Twist 8x330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fanta Zero Fruit Twist 8x330ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


