Is Fanta Grape 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate 3%, Colour (Anthocyanins), Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Apple, Hibiscus), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavourings
Check Fanta Grape 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Grape 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Where to buy
Fanta Grape 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


