Is Fanta Grape Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Tartaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Taste), Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Carbonated Water, Blue 1
Check Fanta Grape Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Grape Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fanta Grape Soda Fruit Flavored Soft Drink, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


