Is Fanta Mango 2L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosins
- natural mango flavouring with other natural flavourings
glycerol ester of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice from Concentrate (3%), Citrus Extract, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sweeteners (Cyclamates, Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Mango Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosins), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Fanta Mango 2L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Mango 2L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


