Is Fanta Orange 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Oat Free?

Description
The 12 fl oz non-refillable aluminum can delivers a bright citrus-forward soda with pronounced sweetness and lively effervescence; reviewers commonly note crisp carbonation and a nostalgic, artificial citrus note. Often consumed chilled, it’s frequently used for quick single-serve refreshment, casual meals, parties, or as a mixer in simple beverage recipes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The 12 fl oz non-refillable aluminum can delivers a bright citrus-forward soda with pronounced sweetness and lively effervescence; reviewers commonly note crisp carbonation and a nostalgic, artificial citrus note. Often consumed chilled, it’s frequently used for quick single-serve refreshment, casual meals, parties, or as a mixer in simple beverage recipes.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Polyphosphates, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Yellow 6, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Red 40.
Check Fanta Orange 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fanta Orange 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Where to buy
Fanta Orange 12 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


